Scroll to content
Lawn Primary School home page

Who's Who

Headteacher 

Mrs Karen Hambleton (Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

 

Senior Leaders & Deputy DSLs

Mrs Donna Hallam - Deputy Head/Senior Mental Health Lead/Wellbeing/Behaviour/DEIB team member/Pupil Premium/Attachment Lead/Deputy DSL

Mr Gareth Molineux - Assistant Head/Curriculum/Assessment/Phase leader/Deputy DSL and Year 5 teacher

Mr Andy Walters - Assistant Head/SENDCO/DEIB team/Phase leader/Deputy DSL and Year 3 teacher

Mrs Kim Reardon- Golding - EYFS leader/KS1 SEND support/Phase Leader/Deputy DSL and FS2 teacher

 

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Kim R-G & Mrs Sally Levesley (Music & Oracy) - FS2

Miss Hannah Deacon (Community & Internet Safety) & Ms Clare Grant (History & ECO) - Year 1

Mrs Louise Samson (EAL) & Mrs Susie Cousins (PSHE/RSE/DEIB team) - Year 2

Mr Walters/Ms Harrison (MfL, Parliament/council, DEIB team) & Mr Dopson (ECT) - Year 3

Miss Winfield (Art & Design) & Miss Bexson (PSHE/RSE/wellbeing) /Mrs Wilkins (PE/Digital lead KS1) - Year 4

Mr Molineux/Ms Alexander (Rights Respecting/DEIB leader) & Mrs Shepherd (English) - Year 5

Mr Wilkins (STEM including Digital lead) & Miss Hendy (Geography) - Year 6

Mrs Hannah Adamson (RE) - Intervention & PPA 

 

HLTAs

Mrs Lynn Brown & Mrs Wendy Cordwell

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Millington 

Miss Emily Sanderson

Mrs Elizabeth Byrne

Mrs Tracey Copeland

Mrs Abi Boyce

Ms Azelle Martell

Miss Sarah Allen

Mrs Liz Billings

Mrs Amanda Burton

Mrs Clare Hames

Mrs Nicola Severn

Mrs Helen Bailey

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Jo O'Hare - Deputy DSL/Mental Health Lead/Attachment Lead

 

Catering Team

Mrs Margaret Robinson (Catering Manager)

Mrs Rachel Bucklow

Mrs Theresa Bojko

Mrs Asma 

 

Tree House (Before & After School)

Miss Laura Dexter (Manager/Deputy DSL)

Miss Rebecca Lee (Morning leader/Deputy DSL)

Mr Daniel Billings

Mrs Tracey Copeland

Mrs Edera Di Girolamo

Mrs Victoria Swain

 

Playworkers 

Mrs Amanda Burton (Playleader)

Mrs Tracey Copeland

Mrs Edera Di Girolamo

Mrs Claire Shipley

Mrs Helen Bailey

Mrs Terrie Buxton

Mrs Megan Holder

Mrs Collette Henderson-Giles

 

Admin Team 

Mrs Michelle Hennessy (Office Manager)

Mrs Rosalind Lang

Mrs Victoria Smith

Mrs Cara Parker

 

Site Team

Mr Patrick Reeve (Site Manager)

Mrs Jan Maunder, Mrs Charlotte Coe, Mrs Kerry Blackwell (Cleaner)