Who's Who
Roles and Responsibilities
Headteacher
Mrs Karen Hambleton (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Senior Leaders
Mr Daniel Hancock - Deputy Headteacher/KS1 coach and transition leader/Whole school behaviour/Community links/CPD/Deputy DSL/Pupil Premium
Mr Gareth Molineux - Assistant Head/Curriculum/Assessment/Phase leader/Behaviour for phase/Music/Pupil Premium/DSL trained and Year 5 teacher
Mr Andy Walters - Assistant Head/SENDCO/DEIB team/Phase leader/ECT tutor/Behaviour for phase/DSL trained and Year 2 teacher
Mrs Sally Levesley - EYFS leader/FS2 teacher/Oracy leader/DSL trained
Class Teachers
FS2 - Mrs Sally Levesley (Oracy) & Joe Long
Year 1 - Miss Hannah Deacon (Internet Safety) & Ms Clare Grant (History, ECO & Forest School)
Year 2 - Miss Amy Williams, Mrs Yasmin Wilkins (PE & Digital Phase leader) & Mr Walters
Year 3 - Mrs Morley/Ms Harrison (MfL, Parliament/council) & Mr Dopson (RE)
Year 4 - Miss Winfield (Art & Design) & Mrs Susie Cousins (PSHE/RSE/wellbeing)
Year 5 - Mr Molineux/Ms Alexander (Rights Respecting/DEIB leader) & Mrs Shepherd (Geography & RE)
Year 6 - Mr Wilkins (STEM including Digital lead/Teaching & Learning leader) & Miss Hendy (English, Forest School & Student link)
HLTAs
Mrs Wendy Cordwell
Ms Phay Valentine
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Sarah Millington
Miss Emily Sanderson
Mrs Elizabeth Byrne
Mrs Tracey Copeland
Mrs Abi Boyce
Ms Azelle Martell
Miss Sarah Allen
Mrs Liz Billings
Mrs Amanda Burton
Mrs Clare Hames
Mrs Nicola Severn
Mrs Helen Bailey
Mr Daniel Billings (Apprenticeship)
Learning Mentor
Mrs Jo O'Hare - Deputy DSL/Mental Health Lead/Attachment Lead/ELSA/Drawing & Talking
Mrs Nicola Severn - ELSA/Drawing & Talking
Catering Team
Mrs Margaret Robinson (Catering Manager)
Mrs Rachel Bucklow
Mrs Theresa Bojko
Mrs Rosella Pascale
Tree House (Before & After School)
Mr Daniel Billings
Mrs Liz Billings
Miss Amy Bucklow
Mrs Tracey Copeland
Mrs Edera Di Girolamo
Mrs Meg Holder
Mrs Victoria Swain
Mr Oluwasegun Yusuf
Playworkers
Mrs Amanda Burton (Playleader)
Mrs Helen Bailey
Mr Daniel Billings
Miss Michaela Brammer
Mrs Terrie Buxton
Mrs Edera Di Girolamo
Mrs Megan Holder
Mrs Collette Henderson-Giles
Mrs Kamila Maciejewska
Mr Josef Noah
Mr Oluwasegun Yusuf
Admin Team
Mrs Michelle Hennessy (Operations Manager)
Mrs Rosalind Lang
Mrs Victoria Smith
Site Team
Mr Patrick Reeve (Site Manager)
Mrs Jan Maunder
Mrs Charlotte Coe
Miss Kerry Blackwell