Staff

Roles and Responsibilities 2021-22

Senior Leaders
 Mrs Karen Hambleton  Headteacher
Mrs Donna Hallam Deputy Headteacher 
Mrs Helen Dobson School Business Manager
Mr Andy Walters Assistant Headteacher & SENCo Y3 teacher
Mr Gareth Molineux Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Lead, Assessment Lead, Y5 teacher
Teachers
Mrs Hannah Adamson Y1 Miss Clare Grant Y1
Mrs Susie Cousins Y2 Mrs Jessica Clarke Y2
Mrs Lousie Samson - Y2 Miss Deaken Y3
Miss Victoria Harrison Y3  Miss Saima Akhtar - Year 4
Miss Hannah Winfield Y4 Mrs Vicky Shepherd Y5
Mr Luke Wilkins Y6 Miss Chloe Hendy Y6
Mrs Yasmin Wilkins (maternity leave) Miss Kim Reardon-Golding FS2
Miss Laura Bexson (maternity leave) Mrs Sally Levesley FS2
Miss Mary Alexander (maternity leave)  
High-Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs Lynne Brown Mrs Wendy Cordwell
Mrs Jo O'Hare - Learning mentor  
Teaching Assistants
Miss Emily Sanderson Mrs Sue Bonner
Mrs Amanda Burton Mrs Nicola Severn
Mrs Liz Billings Mrs Sarah Millington
Mrs Abbie Boyce Ms Helen Bailey
Mrs Hannah Sams Mrs Tracey Copeland
Mrs Azelle Martell Miss Katie Mountain
Office
Mrs Cara Parker (maternity leave) Receptionist
Mrs Diane Flint Administrator
Miss Rebecca Lee Administrator
Miss Laura Dexter Administrator
Site Staff
Mr Patrick Reeve Site Manager
Mrs Charlotte Griffiths Cleaner
Mrs Jan Maunder Cleaner
Mrs Kerry Blackwell Cleaner
Mrs Nicolette Valog Cleaner
Playworkers
Mrs Lisa Stott Playleader
Mrs Amanda Burton Mrs Clara Pope
Mrs Nicolette Valog Mrs Jenny Smith
Mrs Louisa Balsom Miss Claire Shipley
Mrs Meg Holder Mrs Edera Di Girolamo
Kitchen Staff
Mrs Margaret Robinson  Catering Supervisor
Mrs Bev Hardy  Catering Assistant
Miss Clare Hames  Catering Assistant
Mrs Theresa Bojko  Catering Assistant
Tree House Club Staff
Mr Guy Dopson Club Manager
Mrs Tracey Copeland Club Assistant
Mrs Linda Dyer Club Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Wheatley Club Assistant
Miss Laura Dexter Club Assistant
Mrs Louisa Balsom Club Assistant
Ms Clare Hames Club Assistant
Mrs Victoria Swain Club Assistant